TRAVAIL DANOIS Commode à quatre tiroirs... - Lot 156 - Richard Maison de ventes

Lot 156
Estimation :
350 - 400 EUR
Result : 350EUR
TRAVAIL DANOIS Commode à quatre tiroirs en placage de palissandre ouvrant en façade par des prises sculptées de forme boule, reposant sur quatre pieds enchassés dans le corps. Circa 1960 H: 75 cm - L: 110 cm - P: 50 cm Danish chest of drawers with four drawers in rosewood veneer opening on the front with ball-shaped sculpted grips, resting on four legs set into the body. Circa 1960