Robert (1930-2008) et Jean CLOUTIER (1930-... - Lot 179 - Richard Maison de ventes

Lot 179
Estimation :
800 - 1200 EUR
Result : 1 050EUR
Robert (1930-2008) et Jean CLOUTIER (1930- 2015) Vase de forme légèrement conique à col évasé en terre rouge à émaillée noir mat orné en relief d'un visage. Signés sous la pièce Cloutier RJ. Provenance: Atelier des artistes. Un certificat d'authenticité des veuves des Frères Cloutier sera remis à l'acquéreur. H. : 26 cm - Diam: 11 cm Robert (1930-2008) and Jean CLOUTIER (1930-2015) Slightly conical vase with flared neck in red earthenware with matte black enamel decorated in relief with a face. Handwritten signature "Cloutier RJ" incised under the piece. Provenance: Artists' studio. A certificate of authenticity from the Cloutier Brothers' widows will be given to the purchaser.