[BUISSON Adèle]. Histoire de Condrieu et... - Lot 21 - Richard Maison de ventes

Lot 21
Estimation :
30 - 50 EUR
[BUISSON Adèle]. Histoire de Condrieu et des environs, depuis l'an 59 avant J.-C. jusqu'à notre époque. Augmented by La Tour de Condrieu, l'Avalanche, Sonnet, le Rhône et mon pays natal, poems by Pyrrrhus Vanet. Vienne, Timon Frères, 1850. One volume in-8 paperback. 6ff. 240 pp. 2ff. Rare first edition. Without the engravings announced on the cover. Scattered foxing.