[Ardèche]. Set of 3 books on the Vivarais... - Lot 25 - Richard Maison de ventes

Lot 25
Estimation :
50 - 60 EUR
[Ardèche]. Set of 3 books on the Vivarais region: 1/ CHARRIÉ (Pierre). Le folklore du Haut-Vivarais. Paris, Guenégaud, 1968, in-8 paperback. 257-(6) pp. + 1 h.t. map + 5 h.t. plates. First edition. 2/ THOMAS (François and Marthe). Le Vivarais. Cover by E. Bouillière. Illustrated with 158 heliogravures. Grenoble and Paris, B. Arthaud, s.d. [1947]. One volume, small in-4, paperback, cover illustrated in color. Numerous in-text illustrations. 200-(2) pp. One of 500 copies on vellum, pure linen, from Papeteries Montgolfier d'Annonay. 3/ REYNIER (Elie). Le pays de Vivarais. Entirely renewed edition with 53 sketches, drawings, graphics, 3 hors-texte maps, a geographical album with 28 plates and 62 photos, 2 woodcuts by Cl. Madier. Valence, Imprimerie Charpin et Reyne, 1934. One volume in-8 paperback. 272 pp. + 28 plates + 2 folded maps + 1 folded map (44 cm x 56 cm) under a headband at the end of the volume. Second edition.