[Forez]. FUSTY (G., de) and CIGALIER (David).... - Lot 32 - Richard Maison de ventes

Lot 32
Estimation :
30 - 40 EUR
[Forez]. FUSTY (G., de) and CIGALIER (David). Au pays de l'Astrée. Luxury album. Saint-Etienne, La Loire Républicaine, 1900. One volume in-4, green half-basin, gilt title. 77 pp. 1f. Beautiful publication printed in violet, illustrated with compositions by Edmond Rocher, Alexandre Séon, Carolus Duran, Naudot... A fine copy. Joint, 3 paperback volumes: 1/ BLANCHARDON (M.). Notre Forez légendaire. Saint-Etienne, librairie chevalier, 1912. One volume in-12 paperback. XIII, 465 pp. 1f. Small tears to cover. 2/ MAGNIN (Henry). Poésies. Saint-Etienne, Gardon et Guichard, 1932. One volume in-8 paperback with illustrated cover. IX, 67 pp. Autograph letter from the author. Cover slightly spotted. 3/ GRANGEON (Marie). Suzette la Forézienne. Tours, Mame, 1890. One volume in-8 paperback. 212 pp. Uncut. Good condition.