[Ardèche]. REBOUL (Annet). Moeurs de l'Ardèche... - Lot 110 - Richard Maison de ventes

Lot 110
Estimation :
80 - 120 EUR
[Ardèche]. REBOUL (Annet). Moeurs de l'Ardèche au XIXe siècle. Valence, Charvin Aîné, 1849. One volume in-8, contemporary half-basane. (4)-IV-384 pp. + 1 color fold-out map. Map slightly torn and restored with filmoplast, but not missing. First edition. Two texts bound in: 1/ROUSSET (Jules). Quelques notes sur les antiquités de l'Ardèche. Valence, Marc Aurel Frères, s.d. [ca. 1850], 32 pp. + 1 folding plate. [Pp. 23 to 32: Notice sur l'église de Champagne]. Light spotting on a few pages. 2/ DALMAS (J.-B.). Géologie de l'Ardèche. S.l.n.d. [ca. 1850], XXXV pp. Added, pasted on 6 ff., a printed article by J.-B. Dalmas on "Les tremblements de terre de la Drôme et de l'Ardèche".