[Vivarais]. Set of 3 historical works on... - Lot 125 - Richard Maison de ventes

Lot 125
Estimation :
50 - 80 EUR
[Vivarais]. Set of 3 historical works on the Vivarais region: 1/ CHARETON (Capitaine Jean Veye, dit). La Réforme et les guerres civiles en Vivarais particulièrement dans la région de Privas (Valentinois) (1544 - 1632). Paris, Editions de Documents d'Histoire, 1913. One volume in-8 paperback, printed cover. XII-430-(2) pp. + 7 pl. h.t. + 8 pl. dépl. h.t. (including 1 map and 4 plans) First edition. Lorenz XXVI-p.173. "Detailed but controversial work". (Reynier, Manuel des études vivaroises, p. 28). Good condition. 2/ BABEY (Pierre). Le pouvoir temporel de l'évêque de Viviers au Moyen Âge. 815-1452. Lyon, Bosc Frères, 1956. One volume in-8 paperback, printed cover. XI-(1)-338-(1) pp. First edition. Good condition. 3/ RENAUDIE (Georges) and FAURE (MICHEL). The rich hours of Marc Seguin. Annonay, les compagnons du livre, 1975. One volume in-4 paperback, printed cover slightly spotted. 85 pp. Numbered copy. From the author to Mme Charles Forot.