[Ardèche]. Lot of 4 18th and 19th century... - Lot 129 - Richard Maison de ventes

Lot 129
Estimation :
40 - 70 EUR
[Ardèche]. Lot of 4 18th and 19th century historical documents on the Ardèche: 1/ REAL (Guillaume-André). Report made in the name of the commission charged with examining the petition of citizen Seauve and citizen Ducluzeau, relative to the exploitation of an iron mine. Séance du 30 floréal, an 4 [19 mai 1796]. Paris, Imprimerie Nationale, prairial an IV [1796], in-8, 4 pp. paperback, untrimmed. First edition. Petition concerning the exploitation of the iron mine located near the commune of La Voulte. 2/ (Vivarais). LETTRES PATENTES DU ROI, given at Versailles on July 1, 1767. Portant confirmation du Collège de Tournon. [Grenoble], André Giroud's widow, s.d. [1768], in-4, 8 pp. unbound. 3/ (Tournon). JUVENETON (Marius, mayor of Tournon). Avis [sur la réouverture de l'école de Tournon]. [April 29, 1876]. Tournon, Impr. J. Parnin, s.d. [1876], broadsheet poster (48 cm x 63 cm). Light staining, small paper losses in lower margin, but no damage to text. 4/ Arrest du Conseil d'Estat du Roy, du 20 octobre 1708. Qui règle la fabrication des cadis d'Aubenas & autres lieux du Vivarez. S.l.n.d.