[Saône]. Collection of 5 documents relating... - Lot 144 - Richard Maison de ventes

Lot 144
Estimation :
60 - 100 EUR
[Saône]. Collection of 5 documents relating to inland navigation on the Saône: 1/ [CORDIER (Louis-Joseph)]. Mémoire sur le canal de jonction de la Saône à la Moselle, de Chalons à Toul, written by a Ponts et Chaussées engineer. Paris, Carillan-Goeury, 1828. One volume in-8 paperback. 74 pp. Cover soiled and worn. 2/ Second Mémoire pour les Marchands fréquentant la Rivière de Saône contre Messieurs l'Archevêque, Doyens, chanoines et Chapîtres, Comtes de Lyon. S, l, n, d. [1669 or 1670]. In folio of 5 pp. Mémoire relatif au péage sur la rivière à la hauteur de Rochetaillée. 3/ [Placard]. Ordonnance qui défend à tous Voituriers, Bateliers, Mariniers sur la rivière de Saône, de s'arrêter sous les arcades du Pont de pierre et d'y attacher aucuns bateaux (...). Lyon, Aimé Delaroche, 1752. Approx. 36.6 x 50.5 cm. Small tears and soiling, trace of moisture on upper right corner. 4/ Lyon City Hall. Ordonnance de Police concernant la Remonte des Bateaux sur la Saône. Lyon, Rusand, 1817. In-4, 8 pp. Creation of a Company of 50 men, a Syndic and an Adjoint in charge of raising boats on the Saône, from the Pont d'Ainay to the Pont de Serin. Very good condition. 5/ [Placard]. Sentence de la Sénéchaussée [de Lyon] concernant le passage au Pont de bateaux sur la rivière de Saône. Lyon, Delaroche, 1782. Approx. 34.7 x 45 cm. Left margin missing, wormholes in right margin without affecting the text, browning.