[Ardèche]. Set of 4 works on the religious... - Lot 173 - Richard Maison de ventes

Lot 173
Estimation :
50 - 60 EUR
[Ardèche]. Set of 4 works on the religious history of the Vivarais region: 1/ ROUME (Père Charles). Origines et formation de la communauté des prêtres de Saint-Basile. Contribution à l'histoire religieuse du Vivarais. Privas, Imprimerie Volle, 1965. One volume in-8 paperback. 412-(1) pp. First edition. 2/ DAUBENTON (R.P. Guillaume). La vie de Saint Jean-François Régis, de la Compagnie de Jésus, apôtre du Vélay, du Vivarais et des Cévennes. New edition, expanded with historical notes on the translation of the saint's relics to La Louvesc in 1802, and in September 1834, followed by the speech delivered at this new translation. Lyon, Emmanuel Vitte, 1892. One volume in-12, contemporary half-basane, spine and boards decorated. VIII-420-40 pp. (Appendices ... by Abbé Jean Roger) The original edition dates from 1716. 3/ MOLLIER (Abbé P.H.). La cathédrale de Viviers. Recherches historiques et archéologiques. Illustrated with drawings by A. Chapon. Privas, Imprimerie Centrale de l'Ardèche, 1908. One volume in-8 paperback, in-text illustrations, including 14 full-page. (3)-557-(2) pp. First edition. 4/ TALLON (Marius). Catalog des Prieurs, curés et vicaires de l'église St-Pierre-es-Liens de Vans de 1349 à 1804 (...). Booklet in-8 paperback. 39 pp. First edition.