Lot of 2 books on the Baron des Adrets and... - Lot 189 - Richard Maison de ventes

Lot 189
Estimation :
120 - 140 EUR
Lot of 2 books on the Baron des Adrets and the Wars of Religion in Dauphiné: 1/ BRIZARD (Abbé Gabriel). Histoire du Baron des Adrets. New edition with supporting documents. Valence, Jules Céas et Fils, 1890. One volume in-4, contemporary bradel half-percaline, basane title-piece on spine, cover preserved. 1 portrait-(4)-IV-190 pp. Collection of Dauphinois opuscules. 2/ MARTIN DE CLANSAYES (Jean-Claude). Histoire militaire et politique de François de Beaumont, Baron des Adrets; with notes. Followed by: Précis de la vie de Madame de Chateaudouble; with notes. Grenoble, J.H. Peyronard, 1803 2 works in one volume in-8, contemporary half-basane, spine decorated. 63-(1)-199 pp. and 16-8 pp. The last 8 pages (Supplément à l'histoire du Baron des Adrets) have been bound between pp. 8 and 9 of the Précis. First editions.