ROUCHIER (Abbé). Le Vivarais depuis les origines... - Lot 200 - Richard Maison de ventes

Lot 200
Estimation :
50 - 70 EUR
ROUCHIER (Abbé). Le Vivarais depuis les origines jusqu'à l'époque de sa réunion à l'Empire (1039). Edition with new essays, notes, tables and engravings. Largentière, Imprimerie Mazel et Plancher, 1914. One volume in-8, full publisher's cloth. 1 color frontispiece (coat of arms)-pp. [III] to XC-723-(1) pp. + 1 folding map h.t. + 3 portraits h.t. + 15 pl. on 9 ff. h.t. False title missing. Second edition, 1200 copies printed. This work forms Volume 1 of Jean Régné's Histoire du Vivarais, published from 1914 to 1945.