[Ardèche] [Vivarais]. VASCHALDE (Henry).... - Lot 204 - Richard Maison de ventes

Lot 204
Estimation :
40 - 80 EUR
[Ardèche] [Vivarais]. VASCHALDE (Henry). Les inondations du Vivarais depuis le XIIIe siècle. Prediction and history of the flood of September 22, 1890. Aubenas, imprimerie de Mme Robert, 1890. One volume in-8, modern half-percaline, covers preserved. 2 ff. 126 pp. 1 ff. First edition illustrated with 17 engravings, 15 of which are full-page. Cover bears "vendu au bénéfice des inondés de l'Ardèche". Ex libris of Ardèche historian Auguste Roche. Paper lightly browned, rare foxing.