[Vivarais]. Lot of 6 works on Vivarais literature: 1.... - Lot 222 - Richard Maison de ventes

Lot 222
Estimation :
90 - 120 EUR
[Vivarais]. Lot of 6 works on Vivarais literature: 1. [SURVILLE (Joseph de)]. Poésies inédites de Marguerite-Eléonore Clotilde de Vallon et Chalys, depuis, Madame de Surville, poëte françois du 15e siècle, publiées par Mrs de Roujoux et Ch. Nodier ; ornées de gravures dans le genre gothique, d'après les dessins de Colin, élève de M. Girodet. Paris, Nepveu, 1827. One volume in-8, contemporary half-basane, spine spotted. -Minor foxing and light marginal wetness on 1/4 of the pages. 1 title frontispiece-(6)-XVII-(1)-327 pp. + 6 plates h.t. 2/ LE SOURD (Auguste). Recherches sur Jacques et Marie de Romieu, poètes vivarois. Villefranche, Imprimerie du "Réveil du Beaujolais", 1934. One volume in-8 paperback, printed cover. 222-(1) pp. One of 150 copies on "Incunable" laid paper from Papeteries Alibaux et Cie. 3/ LE SOURD (Auguste). Around Clotilde de Surville. Unpublished letters from Vanderbourg and the Marquis de Surville. Aubenas, Imprimerie de Clovis Habauzit, 1928. One volume in-8 paperback, contemporary mute cover, printed title label on front cover. 43-(1) pp. First edition. 200 copies on laid paper. 4/ MAZON (Albin). Marguerite Chalis and the legend of Clotilde de Surville. Study on the authenticity of Clotilde de Surville's poetry. Followed by Bérenger de Surville's marriage certificate, a letter from M. Eugène Villard and a letter from M. Jules Baissac. Paris, Alphonse Lemerre, 1873. One volume, in-12, modern half-chagrin, spine ribbed and decorated, front cover cons. -Very well bound copy. (4)-118-(1) pp. First edition. 5/ BOURRAS (Eugène). Essay on Marie de Romieu. Privas, Imprimerie Centrale de l'Ardèche, 1901. One volume in-8 paperback, printed cover. 48 pp. Offprint from Revue du Vivarais, 1901. 6/ [SURVILLE (Joseph de)]. Poésies de Marguerite-Eléonore Clotilde de Vallon-Chalys, depuis Madame de Surville, 15th-century French poet. Nouvelle édition, publiée par Ch. Vanderbourg, ornée de gravures dans le genre gothique, d'après les dessins de Colin, élève de M. Girodet. Paris, Nepveu, 1824. One volume in-8, contemporary half-chagrin, spine ribbed. Some foxing. 1 title frontispiece-CXVII-(1)-312 pp. + 7 plates h.t. (including 2 music plates).