[Vivarais]. Set of 2 books on the Vivarais... - Lot 253 - Richard Maison de ventes

Lot 253
Estimation :
40 - 60 EUR
[Vivarais]. Set of 2 books on the Vivarais region: 1/ CHARETON (Capitaine Jean Veye, dit). La Réforme et les guerres civiles en Vivarais particulièrement dans la région de Privas (Valentinois) (1544 - 1632). Paris, Editions de Documents d'Histoire, 1913. One volume in-8 paperback, printed cover, spine faded, lower spine slightly damaged. XII-430-(2) pp. + 7 pl. h.t. + 8 pl. dépl. h.t. (including 1 map and 4 plans). First edition. 2/ DU BOYS (Albert). Album du Vivarais. Preface by Jean Charay. Grenoble, Éditions des 4 Seigneurs, 1968. One volume in-4 paperback, printed cover, in slipcase. (4)-VII-(1)-pp. [3] to 270-(3) pp. + 40 h.t. plates + 1 h.t. portrait. Facsimile reproduction of the 1842 edition. One of 700 copies on Couché Élite Mat.