[Velay]. Reunion of 3 volumes: 1/HEDDE (Isidore).... - Lot 254 - Richard Maison de ventes

Lot 254
Estimation :
70 - 120 EUR
[Velay]. Reunion of 3 volumes: 1/HEDDE (Isidore). Le Puy d'Anis et le Velay. Local artistic, literary, historical, agricultural, biographical, industrial, scientific, commercial and statistical studies. Le Puy, Bérard-Rousset, 1874. One volume in-8, contemporary black half-basane, 5-rib spine, gilt title. XI, 384 pp. First edition enriched with an autograph dispatch from the author on a piece pasted to the title. A fine copy. From the library of Antoine Chappellon with armorial ex libris. 2/ MALEGUE (Hippolyte). Éléments de statistique générale du département de la Haute-Loire, followed by Dictionnaire des lieux habités. Paris, Guillaumin et Cie, 1872. One large volume in-8, contemporary brown half-chagrin. XIV, 343 pp, 138 pp. First edition. Slight rubbing and foxing. 3/ MALEGUE (Hippolyte). Guide de l'étranger dans la Haute-Loire. Le Puy, Marchessou, 1866. One volume in-12, posterior half-chagrin with corners, spine with 4 nerves, gilt title. A frontispiece depicting Le Puy, a few figures in the text and a fold-out map. A fine copy.