Michaël THONET (1796 - 1871) Rare pupitre... - Lot 9 - Richard Maison de ventes

Lot 9
Estimation :
600 - 700 EUR
Michaël THONET (1796 - 1871)
Rare pupitre à musique double modèle N°11862 en bois courbé noir à tablette à fausse marqueterie à décor d'anges imprimée à chaud ajustable pour hauteur sur un trépied en bois tourné et courbé avec quatre porte- lampes laqué noir.
Etiquette Thonet Wien
Edition: Thonet Wien, entre 1873 et 1888.
Accidents sur deux porte lampes

Modèle similaire dans la collection du Musée d'Orsay
Il fait parti des 'Sitzmöbel für Musikzimmer' proposé dans le catalogue Thonet.

H: de 110 à 145 cm - L: 45 cm - P: 67 cm

Michaël THONET (1796 - 1871)

Rare double music stand model No. 11862 in black bentwood with faux marquetry shelf decorated with heat-printed angels, adjustable in height on a turned and bentwood tripod with two black lacquered lamp holders. Lable Thonet Wien. Manufacturer: Thonet Wien, between 1873 and 1888. Similar model in the collection of the Musée d'Orsay. It is part of the 'Sitzmöbel für Musikzimmer' offered in the Thonet catalogue.
Mes ordres d'achat